~Welcome To My Life~

Thursday, May 17, 2007

I kena tagged...

Hahaha...kena tagged for the 1st time by my soon-to-be college senior Chee Hsien

Got 38 questions...lol

1) Name one person who made you smile last night.
Not really la...Juz that i watched a comedy and it makes me smile and laughed!

2) What were you doing at 8:00 this morning?
I was still sleeping...=x

3) What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Watching Channel V's The Ticket =D

4) What was something that happened to you in 2006?
Ooo...SPM lor...And that year was the turning point of my life also.

5) What is the last thing you said aloud?
GOAL!! Was watching football that time i think...

6) How many different things did you drink today?
Juz water. WATER Water water...very good for yr body. =)

7) What color is your hairbrush?

8) What was the last thing you paid for?
Gone to Queensbay's arcade center to play Daytona USA...=P

9) Where were you last night?
At home lo...xD

10) What color is your front door?
Waa, such a lame question...=P

11) Where do you keep your change?
Ooo...secret!! shhh....

12) What is the weather like today?
Fine...Sunny day

13) What is the best ice cream flavor?
New Zealand's Chocolate Ecstacy...Go try it in Queensbay!!!

14) What is something you are excited about?
Got new gadgets....xD

15) Do you want to cut your hair?
Not now...

16) Are you over the age of 25?
No!! Now I'm 17 nia...=D

17) Do you talk a lot?
Depends on the situation and atmosphere of the place lo...=)

18) Do you watch The O.C.?
Nope...Coz it's too normal like. I prefer Heroes...coz that's something special and unique.

19) Do you know anyone named Steven?
Yeah, long time ago...

20) Do you make up your own words?
Yeah, like "pulak"?

21) Are you typically a jealous person?

22) Name a friend whose name starts with the letter “A”
Alex Ferguson

23) Name a friend whose name starts with the letter “K”
Mmm...no idea

24) Who’s the 1st person on your received calls list?
Tungz i guess...

25) What did the last text message you received say?
It's about some promotion fr a company blah blah blah....

26) Do you chew on your straws?
When i was a small boy...Now no more...=P

27) Do you have curly hair?
None at all...All straight

28) Where is the next place you’re going?
To Queensbay!! Wanna join?

29) Who is the rudest person in your life?
Mmm...so far nobody la....All very nice =D

30) What is the last thing you ate?
Chicken Rice

31) Is marriage in your future?
Depends lo...Not really la, coz u gotta work hard on it also...needs commitment.

32) What is the best movie you’ve seen in the past two weeks?
The Ocean series...Really nice. So happy the third one is coming out this June =D

33) Is there anyone you like right now?

34) When was the last time you did the dishes?
Wow...6 years ago...lol

35) Are you currently depressed?
Nope...Having fun

36) Did you cry today?
Nope...I sweat a lot today

37) Why did you answer and post this?
No damn idea...=P

38) Tag 5 people who would do this survey
i) Smashp0p - Hi abang, wanna get to noe u more...=)
ii) Minny - Aiya Minny, u sure kena wan la =D
iii)Mel - Haha, i tag u!!
iv) LogicYuan - Welcome back pal! A tag as a homecoming present?
v) L4wr - Hey, long time fren in virtual and reality. U got tagged! =P




Post a Comment

<< Home