~Welcome To My Life~

Sunday, April 01, 2007

Smashp0p's Penang visit

Hey everybody, welcome to my blog again………Wah, juz yesterday, legendary blogger---Smashp0p makes a visit to Penang.


So at 2.30pm, me and Tungz went to Queensbay’s Baskin & Robbins to greet him pulak… Others including minny and Eve was also there to meet him.


So damn paiseh I took very very little photos nia…Coz me and Tungz spend most of the time talking jokes with Smashp0p…And end up it was Smashp0p who took the most pics…hehe…..Courtesy of his big DSLR camera.


Here are some of the pics nia…

When we met at Baskin, initially we wanted to eat ice-cream at there coz of the 31% discount…but there full of people pulak…so gotta go to Swensens pulak…..=x




Ooo…Tungz flipping the menu.




Abangp0p picking his choice…xD




Woah..!!!!!! We end up ordering the Giant Earthquake ice-cream coz there are 8 of us there…so each of us pick our preferred flavour for the 8 scoups of this dish...lol




Then later we go jalan-jalan around Queensbay pulak...trying to find a suitable background to take profile pics...and Smashp0p flash out his big DSLR camera and snap each of us....so fun pulak!

Later go to Batu Lanchang's market(a very big wet market in Penang) for Char Koay Teow...!!! P0p was so eager to try Char Koay Teow since coming to Penang. And it tastes good too!!


Gosh la...din take any photos in this part, keep talking jokes nia...hahaha.... so damn gai

Nothing much to say liao...=.="











Koolz signing off.....................Char Koay Teow..............................

Labels:

2 Comments:

Anonymous smashpOp said...

faster come online in msn can. i send u pics. then u can post. lol

11:28 AM

 
Blogger - PC - said...

walau u... song la u ppl. eve got ask me go along but i knot la.. not ready 2 c him yet. LOL!

6:21 PM

 

Post a Comment

<< Home